Contact us with 
any questions 
you may have.

8:30 to 4:30





Facebook Link 





LIP Council

Martha Woods – Operations Manager Eastern Ontario Training Board

Lisa Noel - Project Manager, Eastern Ontario Training Board                                                                          

Roxane McDonald - Manager of Literacy & Language Services/Immigrant Services                                                   Upper Canada District School Board                                                                                                                     

Sharon Gach - Employment Consultant, Glengarry Interagency Group               

Marie Latrémouille - Program Supervisor, Employment Services Centre, Prescott & Russell

Sylvie Millette - Ontario Works Supervisor, United Counties of Prescott- Russell

Marilyn McMahon – Executive Assistant, Jim McDonell, MPP

JoAnn Hickley – Director of Program Development, Job Zone

Louise Lauzon-Ministry of Citizenship, Immigration and International Trade,  Regional Advisor, United Counties of Prescott-Russell, County of Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry 

 Diana Liu - Settlement Officer Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada

Patty Carson-Community Legal Worker, Legal Clinic, Cornwall, ON

Elise Edimo, Réseau de l'Est de l'Ontario

Denis Carr - Cornwall City Councillor

Meena Mullur - Case Manager, Cornwall Housing Services, City of Cornwall, Cornwall, On

Kelli Campeau- Development & Communications Coordinator, TWP of South Glengarry, Lancaster, ON

Brigitte Duguay, Réseau de l'Est de l'Ontario

 Sheila McDonald - Mobile Banker Advisor RBC

Kathy Chaumont -Chef des services communautaires et d'entrepreneuriat CSDCEO

 Terry Besner - Economic Deveolpment Officer United Counties of SDG

 Candy Pollard - Cornwall Business Enterprise Centre

Brian Snyder - Staff Sergeant, Cornwall Community Police                                                                                

Jeanne Ward - ESL Learning Partner, Upper Canada District School Board